Waterbank at Dakota
S$ 1,450,000
(Negotiable)
25 Dakota Crescent (D14 Geylang / Paya Lebar / Eunos)
PSF:
S$ 2,283 psf
Floor Size:
635 sqft
Property Type:
Condos- Condominium
Floor Level:
Middle Floor
Tenure:
99-year
Build Year:
2013
Min to MRT
This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium at
25 Dakota Crescent, Singapore,
offers a cozy living space of 635 sqft.
- The property is conveniently located near the Dakota MRT station (0.1 km) and Mountbatten MRT station (0.7 km) for easy commuting.
- For families with children, Dunman High School (2.1 km) and Kong Hwa School (0.9 km) are in close proximity, providing quality education options.
- Residents can easily access daily necessities with A Star Mobile Trading (0.7 km) and FairPrice supermarket (0.8 km) nearby.
- Shopping enthusiasts will appreciate the convenience of Guillemard Village shopping mall (0.5 km) for retail therapy.
- Don't miss the opportunity to own this delightful property in a prime location with all amenities within reach. Schedule a viewing toda
Features
1
air conditioner
2
Balcony
3
Covered Car Parking
4
Dining Table
5
Fridge
6
Oven / Microwave
7
Security Guard
Facilities
1
Barbeque Area
2
Lap pool
3
Playground
4
Fun Pool
5
Covered Car Park
6
Gymnasium Room
7
Clubhouse
8
Lounge
9
Swimming Pool
10
24-Hour Security
11
Wading Pool
TAN JIAYING (JOCELYN)
R029189J
L3002382K
Restaurant
CC8 Dakota
251 m
CC7 Mountbatten
563 m
TE24 Katong Park
952 m
TE25 Tanjong Katong
1.281km
EW9 Aljunied
1.288km
CC9/EW8 Paya Lebar
1.435km
CC6 Stadium
1.475km
TE23 Tanjong Rhu
1.917km
EW10 Kallang
1.964km
TE26 Marine Parade
1.978km
Project
Project:
Waterbank at Dakota
Town:
Eastern Region - Geylang
Units:
616
Distract:
D14 Geylang / Paya Lebar / Eunos
View Project Detail
Calculation
The calculation results are for reference only
Down Payment
$ 362,500
Loan Payment
$ 1,087,500
Monthly Payment
$ 5,191
Total Interest Payment
$ 781,580
Total Payment
$ 1,869,080