For Sale
65 Kallang Bahru
65 Kallang Bahru
S$ 468,000
65 Kallang Bahru (D12 Toa Payoh / Serangoon / Balestier)
PSF:
S$ 668 psf
Floor Size:
700 sqft
Property Type:
HDB- 3 I
Build Year:
1981
Developer:
Housing & Development Board (HDB)
Description
For Sale: 2 Bedroom HDB 5 mins walk to MRT station
New Listing!
3I HDB corner unit for sale
- 5 mins walk to Geylang Bahru MRT
- Very functional layout
- Modern style renovation
- No extension
- All races eligible
- Move in condition
- Facing Kallang River, unblock view
- Mid floor